Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF CALGARY AB

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
6/17/2022
CSI2* SPRUCE MEADOWS "NATIONAL" - CALGARY AB, CAN
56
6/16/2022 - 6/19/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE ANGLO EURO 0 0 41.17 $9,777.22
2 Mario Deslauriers CLOUD 39 0 0 43.63 $5,925.59
3 Matthew Sampson EBOLENSKY HOLSTEINER 0 0 44.02 $4,444.19
4 John Perez Bohm GIGI-CARMEN KWPN 0 0 44.12 $2,962.79
5 Tiffany Foster INCREDIBLE BLEU 0 0 44.78 $1,777.68
6 Conor Swail GAMBLE 0 0 45.03 $1,333.65
7 Hilary Mc Nerney ZITA BLUE 0 0 46.25 $888.84
8 Vanessa Hood CASCALRETTO ZWEIBRUCKE 0 0 49.23 $740.30
9 Erynn Ballard NANINI VAN D'ABELENDREEF HOLSTEINER 0 4 44.32 $592.56
10 Sam Walker EVITA BELGIAN WA 0 4 44.39 $592.56
11 Charlise Casas CHACCOLINA D KWPN 0 4 45.36 $296.28
12 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate BEAUTIFUL RED HANOVERIAN 0 4 46.76 $296.28
13 Callie Schott CARLO 454 HOLST 0 4 47.21 $7.90
14 Alicia Gadban - Lewis BENEFICIAL 0 4 47.6 $7.90
15 John Perez Bohm CAZAAN 0 8 49.8
16 Luis Alejandro Plascencia Onate CONNECTICUT HOLSTEINER 0 Ret
17 Nicolas Pizarro CARQUILOT 0 WD
18 Jordan Coyle BALLYOSKILL BIG BUCKS OS 1
19 Capt. Brian Cournane DOTHRAKI WARLORD IRISH SPOR 2
20 Christopher Lowe CUNNINGHAM 4 3
21 Hannah Selleck BILLY DE BEAUFOUR 4
22 Charlise Casas MUSTIQUE VZ SELLE FRAN 4
23 Jules Cournane FIESTAMUNDE BELGIAN WA 4
24 Carolina Ramelli Barrera BROOK MOESHOF DUTCH WARM 4
25 Kent Farrington ELECTRIQUE SELLE FRAN 4
26 Emmanuelle Greenberg CLAIRE DE LUNE M ZANGERSHEI 4
27 Patricio Pasquel CHAKKALOU PS WESTPHALIA 4
28 Antonio Maurer ZORRAN 4
29 Amy Millar DON'T WORRY FARMER KWPN 4
30 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia H-LUCKY RETTO 4
31 Rowan Willis ASHTON DAKOTA 5
32 Andres Gonzalez Dufrane CAN T RESIST 6
33 Daniel Rihan TENTACION LS LA SILLA 6
34 Alberto Sanchez - Cozar UNION DE LA NUTRIA 6
35 Jose Antonio Chedraui Prom AZTLAN SF 7
36 Taylor Kraft VOLT DU THOT 7
37 Robert Blanchette CHARDONNAY SELLE FRAN 8
38 Kyle King C'DIAM DE STE ANNE SWEDISH WA 8
39 Bliss Heers GOODBYE 8
40 Brian Morton FIREFLY W KWPN 8
41 Nicole Walker ATOUT DES TRAMBLES 8
42 Paul O'Shea SEXY BEAST 8
43 Uma O'Neill LONDONS DE MUZE OLDENBURG 8
44 Juan Manuel Gallego CARNEOL L 8
45 Vanessa Hood EASY GIRL 9
46 Jules Cournane CASTLEFIELD DREAM 9
47 Braden James FAIR PLAY D'ESQUELMES HOLSTEINER 12
48 Patricio Pasquel ALICIA 12
49 Katie Laurie ESTEBAN MVNZ 21
50 Piet Van Genugten ADEQUAN JVH Z 21
51 Susan Horn DOMINKA VAN DE LUCASHOEVE 26
52 Luciana Roberta Gonzalez Guerra EHRENS SBS 34
53 Miguel Maron Kahwagi NORTHERN DIAMOND Ret
53 Ana Sofia Legorreta Hernandez SANTA ROSA WELLINGTON BOY Ret
53 Capt. Brian Cournane SEA PLUS Eli
53 Jordan Coyle PICADOR Eli