US Equestrian will be closed November 24th-25th in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GRAND PRIX OF BALVE

As of November 25, 2022
Week 2022-23
6/10/2022
CSI2* BALVE - BALVE, GER
53
6/8/2022 - 6/12/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Felix Hassmann GSI PIT PERIGUEUX 0 63.75 $9,566.34
2 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 0 64.83 $5,797.78
3 Mario Stevens BOTAKARA OLD HOLST 0 65.59 $4,348.34
4 Patrick Stuhlmeyer ACCOTON PS 0 65.7 $2,898.89
5 Marcus Ehning FLOWER GIRL 0 66.09 $1,739.33
6 Angelique Rusen HUI BUH 7 0 67.38 $1,304.50
7 Sophie Hinners CEPANO BALOUBET 0 67.81 $869.67
8 Klaus Otte-Wiese CANTANO 32 0 68.56 $724.72
9 Christoffer Lindenberg ANDY'SBOY BRETONIERE 0 68.64 $579.78
10 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier QUICK AND FLY 0 68.79 $579.78
11 Katrin Eckermann CHRISTIAN'S CHACCO 0 68.84 $289.89
12 Stephan Naber CYBER ZIRKELINE 0 68.87 $289.89
13 Maximilian Weishaupt CORNEZINE 0 69.19 $136.42
14 Viktor Melin TURMINA 0 69.45 $136.42
15 Shane Dwan CORMALICO 0 69.92
16 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY 0 70.17
17 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking ZINANO G HANN 0 70.2
18 Rene Dittmer CORSICA X 0 70.37
19 Laurenz Buhl PALINA KEEPS ZL 0 70.42
20 Robert Bruhns GRADUATE HBC 0 70.51
21 Holger Hetzel HELWELL DU CHABUS 1 72.26
22 Sandra Auffarth STEVE 16 1 72.73
23 Sarah Nagel-Tornau CASPAR 298 2 73.24
24 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 4 66.07
25 Lars Volmer LUNA LOVEGOOD 4 66.61
26 Michael Viehweg COMANCHE 29 4 67.73
27 Maximilian Lill DEXTER BOIS MARGOT 4 68.25
28 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CARLA 229 4 68.57
28 Marcel Marschall JESPRIT H.S 4 68.57
30 Mylen Kruse CHRISTA 27 4 71.51
31 Vincent Geerink FIFTY FIFTY 4 71.73
32 Marie Ligges DEMBELE L KWPN 5 72.49
33 Nicole Persson DOO-WOP 5 72.8
34 Philip Ruping MEDARCO PS 5 72.86
35 MARIE SCHULZE TOPPHOFF VILLIMEY V. GASTE 5 73
36 Jens Baackmann CAJA 35 5 76.07
37 Hendrik Dowe GLOBAL CLOCKWISE 6 73.03
38 Sven Heitkemper DARINTO Z 6 73.2
39 Lisa Huep SIR THOMAS PS 7 74.23
40 Hendrik Sosath CASINO BERLIN OLD 7 74.46
41 Michael Jung CHUCK CHAI OLDBG 7 74.59
42 Max Haunhorst LITTLE JOHN 44 8 68.08
43 Denis Nielsen C.H.I.O. 8 72
44 Holger Wulschner QUANTICO 33 8 75.98
45 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 8 76
46 Richard Vogel DAKOTA DE L'ARDRAIS ZVDP 9 72.27
47 Simone Blum CIARA PS 9 76.19
48 Carlotta Schepers TROFEO DE VILLANOVA 10 77.4
49 Yann Chartier Capitaine CAEPTEN 2 12 71.31
50 Jens Wawrauschek ALLEGRO SUN 2 14 77.32
51 Helena Hacklonder ROBINHA 15 74.62
52 Pashalis Ballas GIOVANNI 192 17 76.82
53 Finja Bormann IDOL K Eli