Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GENEVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
12/12/2021
CSI5* GENEVA - GENEVA, SUI
39
12/9/2021 - 12/12/2021
8.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI 0 0 41.54 $372,770.91
2 Harrie Smolders MONACO 0 0 41.77 $225,921.76
3 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P HOLSTEINER 0 0 42.22 $158,145.24
4 Darragh Kenny VDL CARTELLO 0 0 43.47 $112,960.88
5 Kent Farrington GAZELLE HOLSTEINER 0 4 41.35 $79,072.62
6 Laura Kraut BALOUTINUE BELGIAN WA 0 8 43.58 $50,832.40
7 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD HANOVERIAN 4 $33,888.26
8 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M 4 $22,592.18
9 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX KWPN 4 $16,944.13
10 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SF 4 $13,555.31
11 Kevin Jochems EMMERTON BWP 4 $11,296.09
12 Elin Ott NANU II KWPN 4 $9,036.87
13 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS HOLST 4 $6,777.65
14 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET HOLST 4 $6,777.65
15 David Will C VIER 2 4 $4,518.44
16 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM HOLST 4 $4,518.44
17 Jack Whitaker HAYA LOMA N BWP 4
18 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE 4
19 Ioli Mytilineou LEVIS DE MUZE BELGIAN WA 5
20 Daniel Bluman GEMMA W 8
21 Edward Levy REBECA LS KWPN 8
22 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W LA SILLA 8
23 Harry Charles STARDUST DUTCH WARM 8
24 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 8
25 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S KWPN 8
26 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY SWB 8
27 Edouard Schmitz QUNO SF 8
28 Edwin Smits FAREZZO HOLST 8
29 Julien Gonin VALOU DU LYS 8
30 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP SF 9
31 Rodrigo Pessoa LORD LUCIO BWP 9
32 Bertram Allen PACINO AMIRO HOLSTEINER 12
33 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE 13
34 Roger Yves Bost CASSIUS CLAY VDV Z SF Ret
34 Beat Mandli DSARIE Ret
34 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS KWPN Ret
34 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN BWP Ret
34 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SF Ret
34 Christian Kukuk CHECKER 47 ZANG Ret