Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CSI5* DESERT HOLIDAY II 1.45 GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
12/9/2021
CSI 5* DESERT HOLIDAY II - THERMAL, CA, USA
Alan Wade
37
12/8/2021 - 12/12/2021
3.80
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kyle King MAGIC MIKE OLDBG 0 0 39.3 $24,057.00
2 Sam Walker HERMELIEN VD HOOGHOEVE DUTCH WARM 0 0 39.72 $14,580.00
3 Nayel Nassar IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE BELGIAN WA 0 0 40.9 $10,935.00
4 Amy Millar TRUMAN BELGIAN WA 0 0 41.37 $7,290.00
5 Katie Laurie DJANGO II SF 0 4 41.89 $4,374.00
6 Mark Bluman CHEILANE DE BLONDEL 0 8 37.32 $3,280.50
7 Eugenio Garza Perez CONTAGO 0 8 41.47 $2,187.00
8 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD OLDENBURG 1 $1,822.50
9 Kaitlin Campbell DANDY 1 $1,458.00
10 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF KWPN 1 $1,458.00
11 Misti Cassar MYLORD CORNET BELGIAN WA 1 $729.00
12 Jordan Coyle ARISO OLDENBURG 4 $729.00
13 Ashlee Bond DONATELLO 141 SWEDISH WA 4
14 Bliss Heers ANTIDOTE DE MARS WESTPHALIA 4
15 Lauren Hough PALOMA SELLE FRAN 4
16 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 HOLSTEINER 4
17 Margie Engle ROYCE HOLSTEINER 4
18 Conor Swail VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE OLDENBURG 4
19 Charlie Jones GERKO III VAN DE ZEILHOEK SF 4
20 Jacqueline Steffens CAT NINJA KWPN 5
21 Andrew Bourns SEA TOPBLUE DUTCH WARM 5
22 Lindsay Archer JARPUR IRISH SPOR 5
23 Kristen Vanderveen BULL RUN'S RISEN BELGIAN WA 5
24 Erin Davis-Heineking LEONIE KWPN 6
25 Shawn Casady CORTECHICO OLDENBURG 8
26 Natalie Dean COCOLINA OLDENBURG 9
27 John Perez Bohm TENTACION LS LA SILLA OLDENBURG 9
28 Juan Carlos Garcia CAPTAIN JACK 9
29 Saree Gordon-Solanki AZURO 108 DUTCH WARM 9
30 Christian Heineking NKH CENTO BLUE WESTPHALIA 9
31 Adrienne Sternlicht LAFAYETTE VAN OVERIS OLDENBURG 9
32 Liubov Kochetova PAGANINI 170 BELGIAN WA 10
33 Rowan Willis BILLY GUILDER 12
34 Nicky Galligan CASTELISSIMO AES 12
35 Ali Leopold-Moreno VALENTINO DU SOLEIL HOLSTEINER 14
36 Mavis Spencer EKARLUS BH SELLE FRAN 17
37 Vanessa Mannix CATINKA 25 DUTCH WARM 19